Free Instagram Influencer Report on Alex Nino

Alex Nino picture

Alex Nino

1.1m followers
Report generated on August 27, 2026
@alexnnino

@vamonosclothing.co @laylanino 🤞🏼❤️ @michaelnnino 👦🏽❤️ business inquiries: alexnino@select.co new vlogs every week 👇

United States
Followers
1.1m ▲ 5.04%this month

@alexnnino's Instagram followers — the basis for Engagement rate, Real audience rate, and Audience tab metrics.

Engagement Rate
1.63%

How often @alexnnino's audience reacts to a typical Instagram post. See the Influencer tab for a detailed breakdown.

Real audience rate

Estimated share of @alexnnino's followers who are real, active people. Full breakdown in the Audience type block.

January 15, 04:07

when life gives you lemons, make lemonade

2.4m 2.7k
May 17, 02:48

Friday nights hit different on the road

1.8m 2.6k
May 15, 02:55

this is what a relaxing morning at the truck stop looks like.

840k 1.2k
May 30, 03:38

lunch on the road, with a twist.

733k 2.5k
June 10, 02:38

summer time = trucking with my ribs ❤️🚛

616k 1.8k

@alexnnino's profile analysis

Followers
1.1m
▲ 5.04% this month

The chart shows how @alexnnino's Instagram follower count moved across the selected window, making it easy to spot steady growth phases, accelerations, and any plateaus in audience size over time.

Avg Likes
2.6k
▲ 1.18% this month

Posts on @alexnnino's feed averaged a certain number of likes over the selected window. The chart shows how that average shifted post by post.

Following
2.5k
▲ 1.56% this month

The chart shows how @alexnnino's following count moved across the selected window, helping identify changes in how actively this Instagram profile follows other accounts over time.

Total posts
1.1k

Total number of posts published by @alexnnino on Instagram.

Paid post performance

@alexnnino's sponsored vs. organic engagement. Higher means the audience stays engaged with branded content.

Reels plays
1.7m

Average plays per Reel on @alexnnino's Instagram — a useful proxy for short-video visibility.

Avg Comments
184

Average comments per post on @alexnnino's feed. Unlike a quick like, a comment requires the viewer to stop and respond.

Avg Shares
1.2k

Average shares per post — how @alexnnino's content reaches users beyond direct followers.

Popular #
#ad #104bywex #circlek #calstartpartner #truckdriver #carguruspartner #ultrapitchside #circlekpartner #paidpartnership #lagalaxypartner #daveandbusters #allnewdnb
Popular @
@alexnnino_partner @alexnnino_team @brand_partner @campaign_partner @creator_collab @community_page @media_partner
Register to access full reports
TopicSensor®
Lookalikes
Stanislav Kretsu @stastrucking Stanislav Kretsu
THE GHOST OF TRUCKER @theghostoftrucker THE GHOST OF TRUCKER
Tasty @tasty Tasty
Register to access full reports
Influencer brand affinity
Brand affinity
Retail partners
Food & beverage
Register to access full reports
Influencer interests
Camera & Photography
Fitness & Yoga
Travel, Tourism & Aviation
Gaming
Register to access full reports

@alexnnino's audience analysis

Audience type
  • Real People
    71.1%
  • Mass Followers
    18.9%
  • Suspicious Accounts
    8.1%
  • Influencers
    1.9%
Register to access full reports
Gender and age
  • Male 62.8%
  • Female 37.2%
Register to access full reports
Language
  • English 89.68%
  • Spanish 5.23%
  • Arabic 1.21%
View more
Audience brand affinity
Brand affinity
Retail partners
Food & beverage
Register to access full reports

Brands @alexnnino's followers most actively engage with — what the audience itself opts into, separate from what @alexnnino posts about.

Audience interest affinity
Cars & Motorbikes
Restaurants, Food & Grocery
Fashion & Style
Toys, Children & Baby
Register to access full reports

Categories @alexnnino's audience follows beyond @alexnnino's own content — useful for understanding what followers are looking for next.

Audience lookalikes
Food Network @foodnetwork Food Network
BuzzFeed Tasty @buzzfeedtasty BuzzFeed Tasty
Gordon Ramsay @gordongram Gordon Ramsay
Register to access full reports

Creators whose audiences share the most behavioral overlap with @alexnnino's. If a campaign with @alexnnino works, these are the closest neighbors to scale the same message.

Don’t stop now — the right influencers are still out there

Register to access full reports

FAQ

Is Alex Nino a good fit for my brand and campaign goals?
Review Alex Nino’s audience, content themes, and engagement - see full report
How does Alex Nino's audience break down by location and language?
See geographic and language splits in the full IQFluence report.
What content formats and platforms does Alex Nino perform best on?
See platform-specific performance and top formats in the full report
What metrics should I prioritize when evaluating Alex Nino for a paid campaign?
Check engagement quality, audience fit and fraud signals - see full report
What are realistic KPIs to expect from a campaign with Alex Nino?
Check engagement trends, audience relevancy, and conversion signals - see the full report
What are Alex Nino's audience interests and purchase intent?
Explore audience interests, buying signals and affinity data - see full report