Free Instagram Influencer Report on Andy Jiang

Andy Jiang picture

Andy Jiang

679k followers
Report generated on August 30, 2026
@andyyjiang_

I tell stories ✌️ andy@greenlightgroup.co

United States Reel creator
Followers
679k ▲ 3.76%this month

@andyyjiang_'s Instagram followers — the basis for Engagement rate, Real audience rate, and Audience tab metrics.

Engagement Rate
12.15%

How often @andyyjiang_'s audience reacts to a typical Instagram post. See the Influencer tab for a detailed breakdown.

Real audience rate

Estimated share of @andyyjiang_'s followers who are real, active people. Full breakdown in the Audience type block.

August 7, 00:19

he’s breaking the cycle of violence 😭 . . . . #truestory #story #monkeys #heartwarming #inspiring

1.2m 11k
February 16, 18:29

he refused to give up 😭 . . . . #truestory #story #monkey #heartwarming #inspiring

727k 2.6k
April 13, 22:19

penguin relationships are insane 😭 . . . . #truestory #story #penguin #japan #funny

336k 891
February 21, 01:54

coolest comeback story ever 😅 . . . . #truestory #story #olympics #figureskating #comeback

307k 461
June 5, 06:20

bravest 15 year old ever . . . . #truestory #story #hero #sacrifice #pakistan

297k 2.6k

@andyyjiang_'s profile analysis

Followers
679k
▲ 3.76% this month

The chart shows how @andyyjiang_'s Instagram follower count moved across the selected window, making it easy to spot steady growth phases, accelerations, and any plateaus in audience size over time.

Avg Likes
4k
▲ 1.12% this month

Posts on @andyyjiang_'s feed averaged a certain number of likes over the selected window. The chart shows how that average shifted post by post.

Following
1.4k
▲ 5.86% this month

The chart shows how @andyyjiang_'s following count moved across the selected window, helping identify changes in how actively this Instagram profile follows other accounts over time.

Total posts
2k

Total number of posts published by @andyyjiang_ on Instagram.

Paid post performance

@andyyjiang_'s sponsored vs. organic engagement. Higher means the audience stays engaged with branded content.

Reels plays
1.2m

Average plays per Reel on @andyyjiang_'s Instagram — a useful proxy for short-video visibility.

Avg Comments
689

Average comments per post on @andyyjiang_'s feed. Unlike a quick like, a comment requires the viewer to stop and respond.

Avg Shares
11k

Average shares per post — how @andyyjiang_'s content reaches users beyond direct followers.

Popular #
#story #truestory #heartwarming #fail #lucky #inspiring #wholesome #unfair #legend #hero #strange #karma
Popular @
@andyyjiang__partner @andyyjiang__team @brand_partner @campaign_partner @creator_collab @community_page @media_partner
Register to access full reports
TopicSensor®
Lookalikes
Mehnaz Shariff @mehnaz_shariff Mehnaz Shariff
The best of r/AskMen on Reddit @askmenreddit The best of r/AskMen on Reddit
Food Network @foodnetwork Food Network
Register to access full reports
Influencer brand affinity
Brand affinity
Retail partners
Food & beverage
Register to access full reports
Influencer interests
Gaming
Beauty & Cosmetics
Fashion & Style
Fitness & Yoga
Register to access full reports

@andyyjiang_'s audience analysis

Audience type
  • Real People
    68%
  • Mass Followers
    17.9%
  • Suspicious Accounts
    12.8%
  • Influencers
    1.3%
Register to access full reports
Gender and age
  • Male 61.5%
  • Female 38.5%
Register to access full reports
Language
  • English 87.02%
  • Spanish 3.85%
  • Portuguese 1.87%
View more
Audience brand affinity
Brand affinity
Retail partners
Food & beverage
Register to access full reports

Brands @andyyjiang_'s followers most actively engage with — what the audience itself opts into, separate from what @andyyjiang_ posts about.

Audience interest affinity
Restaurants, Food & Grocery
Toys, Children & Baby
Travel, Tourism & Aviation
Gaming
Register to access full reports

Categories @andyyjiang_'s audience follows beyond @andyyjiang_'s own content — useful for understanding what followers are looking for next.

Audience lookalikes
BuzzFeed Tasty @buzzfeedtasty BuzzFeed Tasty
Food Network @foodnetwork Food Network
Tasty @tasty Tasty
Register to access full reports

Creators whose audiences share the most behavioral overlap with @andyyjiang_'s. If a campaign with @andyyjiang_ works, these are the closest neighbors to scale the same message.

Don’t stop now — the right influencers are still out there

Register to access full reports

FAQ

What audience demographics does Andy Jiang attract most?
See the full IQFluence report to assess Andy Jiang's audience demographics and fit.
How does Andy Jiang typically perform in branded collaborations?
Check conversion signals, content fit, and fraud risks - see the full IQFluence report.
Which platforms does Andy Jiang post on and where to verify metrics?
See platform breakdowns and live metrics in the full IQFluence report.
What content formats and themes drive Andy Jiang's best engagement?
Review format, topic, and engagement trends - see the full IQFluence report.
Is Andy Jiang a good fit for product launches and promotions?
Evaluate fit by campaign goals, audience match, and IQFluence data.
What are Andy Jiang's audience quality and fraud risk signals?
Compare engagement patterns, reachability, and fraud indicators - see the full IQFluence report for the latest analysis.